DDOE
CDS

School Climate Survey- Participating Schools

Delaware School Climate Survey Participation

2014-2015 School Year

District School
Appoquinimink Appoquinimink High School

Appoquinimink Preschool Center

Brick Mill Elementary School

Bunker Hill Elementary School

Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center

Cedar Lane Elementary School

Loss (Olive B.) Elementary School

Meredith (Everett) Middle School

Middletown High School

Old State Elementary

Redding (Louis L.)Middle School

Silver Lake Elementary School

Spring Meadow Early Childhood Center

Townsend Early Childhood Center

Townsend Elementary School

Waters (Alfred G.) Middle School

Brandywine Brandywine Community School

Brandywine High School

Carrcroft Elementary School

Claymont Elementary School

Concord High School

duPont (Pierre S.) Middle School

Forwood Elementary School

Hanby Elementary School

Harlan Elementary School

Lancashire Elementary School

Lombardy Elementary School

Maple Lane Elementary School

Mount Pleasant Elementary School

Springer Middle School

Talley Middle School

Cape Henlopen Beacon Middle School

H. O. Brittingham Elementary School

Mariner Middle School

Milton Elementary School

Rehoboth Elementary School

Shields (Richard A.) Elementary School

Capital Booker T. Washington Elementary School

Central Middle School

Dover High School

East Dover Elementary School

Fairview Elementary School

Hartly Elementary School

Kent County Community School

Kent Country Secondary ILC

North Dover Elementary School

South Dover Elementary School

Towne Point Elementary School

William Henry Middle School

Christina Bancroft Elementary School

Bayard Middle School

Brader (Henry M.) Elementary School

Brennan School

Brookside Elementary School

Christina Early Education Center

Christiana High School

Delaware School for the Deaf

Douglass School

Downes (John R.) Elementary School

Elbert-Palmer Elementary School

Gallaher (Robert S.) Elementary School

Gauger-Cobbs Middle School

Glasgow High School

Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School

Keene (William B.) Elementary School

Kirk (George V.) Middle School

Leasure (May B.) Elementary School

Maclary (R. Elisabeth) Elementary School

Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School

McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School

Networks

Newark High School

Oberle (William) Elementary School

Pulaski (Casimir) Elementary School

Pyle (Sarah) Academy

Shue-Medill Middle School

Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School

Stubbs (Frederick Douglass) Elementary School

West Park Place Elementary School

Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School

Colonial Bedford (Gunning) Middle School

Castle Hills Elementary School

Downie (Carrie) Elementary School

Eisenberg (Harry O.) Elementary School

McCullough (Calvin R. ) Middle School

New Castle Elementary School

Pleasantville Elementary School

Read (George) Middle School

Southern Elementary School

The Wallin School

Wilmington Manor Elementary School

Delmar

 

Delmar Middle School

Delmar High School

Lake Forest Chipman (W.T.) Middle School

Lake Forest Central Elementary School

Lake Forest East Elementary School

Lake Forest High School

Lake Forest North Elementary School

Lake Forest South Elementary School

Laurel Dunbar (Paul Laurence) Elementary School

Laurel Intermediate School

Laurel Senior High School

North Laurel Elementary School

Milford Banneker (Benjamin) Elementary School

Milford Central Academy

Milford Senior High School

Mispillion Elementary School

Morris (Evelyn I.) Early Childhood

Ross (Lulu M.) Elementary School

Red Clay Baltz (Austin D.) Elementary School

Brandywine Springs School

Calloway (Cab) School of the Arts

Central School (The)

Conrad Schools of Science

Dickinson (John) High School

duPont (Alexis I.) High School

duPont (Alexis I.) Middle School

duPont (H.B.) Middle School

First State School

Forest Oak Elementary School

Heritage Elementary School

Highlands Elementary School

Lewis (William C.) Dual Language Elementary School

Linden Hill Elementary School

Marbrook Elementary School

McKean (Thomas) High School

Meadowood Program

Mote (Anna P.) Elementary School

North Star Elementary School

Richardson Park Elementary School

Richardson Park Learning Center

Richey Elementary School

Shortlidge (Evan G.) Academy

Skyline Middle School

Stanton Middle School

Warner Elementary School

Seaford Blades Elementary School

Frederick Douglass Elementary School

Seaford Central Elementary School

Seaford Middle School

Seaford Senior High School

West Seaford Elementary School

Woodbridge Phillis Wheatley Elementary School

Woodbridge Early Child Education Center

Woodbridge High School

Woodbridge Middle School

Charter/Technical Academy of Dover

Delaware College Preparatory Academy

Delaware Military Academy

Early College High School At DSU

First State Montessori Academy

Prestige Academy

Sussex Technical High School